Calendar – All Events

Filter Events
13-16
Oct

Advanced Whitewater Packrafting

North-West Tasmania including Mersey Whitewater Regional Reserve,TAS
13 - 16 October, 2022
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS
29
Oct

Carl Clayton Classic - Long Distance DR and social PaddleTCC to Turners Beach

Tasmanian Canoe Club, Forth
29 October, 2022
2:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
5-6
Nov

Bradys Paddle Weekend - 5-6 November 2022

Bradys Lake
5 - 6 November, 2022
10:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
6
Nov

Under 3 trip - 6th November 2022

TBA: Usually Derwent River
6 November, 2022
8:45am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
18-20
Nov

Placeholder - Noosa Skills Weekend 2022

Noosa Sea Scouts, 11 Eumundi Rd, Noosaville QLD 4566
18 - 20 November, 2022
2:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
19-20
Nov

Mersey Paddling Weekend - 19-20 November 2022

Mersey Whitewater Forest Reserve
19 - 20 November, 2022
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
3-4
Dec

Tasmanian Slalom and Wildwater Championships - 3-4 December 2021

Mersey Whitewater Forest Reserve
3 - 4 December, 2022
9:00am- 2:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater,Whitewater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
4
Dec

Under 3 trip - 4th December 2022

Huon River: section TBA
4 December, 2022
8:45am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
9-11
Dec

2022 Paddle Australia Canoe Sprint GP1

9 - 11 December, 2022
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
10-11
Dec

Bradys Paddle Weekend - 10-11 December 2022

Bradys Lake
10 - 11 December, 2022
10:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
15-19
Feb

2023 Paddle Australia Canoe Sprint GP2

SIRC, NSW
15 - 19 February, 2023
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
21-25
Mar

2022 Paddle Australia Canoe Sprint Championships

Champion Lakes, WA
21 - 25 March, 2023
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
11-14
May

2023 Canoe Sprint Asia Pacific Regatta

SIRC, NSW
11 - 14 May, 2023
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
8-10
Dec

2023 Paddle Australia Canoe Sprint GP1

Westlakes, SA
8 - 10 December, 2023
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
14-18
Feb-Apr

2024 Paddle Australia Canoe Sprint GP2/ Oceania Championships

SIRC, NSW
14 February - 18 April, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
6-10
Mar

2024 Paddle Australia Canoe Sprint Championships

SIRC, NSW
6 - 10 March, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
13-15
Dec

2024 Paddle Australia Canoe Sprint GP1

Westlakes, SA
13 - 15 December, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia